Is Minor's Fire Roasted Poblano Flavor Concentrate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poblano Peppers, Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Canola Oil, Water, Onions, Garlic Puree, Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Salt, Cilantro, Anaheim Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Spice, Guar Gum, Chipotle Powder, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavoring, No Added Msg Other Than That Which Occurs In Yeast Extract

Check Minor's Fire Roasted Poblano Flavor Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minor's Fire Roasted Poblano Flavor Concentrate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SmokyPepperySpicySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping