Is Minors General Tsos Sauce Ready to Use Condiment 0.5 Gallon Jug Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, RED WINE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, GARLIC PUREE, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).

Check Minors General Tsos Sauce Ready to Use Condiment 0.5 Gallon Jug against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minors General Tsos Sauce Ready to Use Condiment 0.5 Gallon Jug is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMeal Prep