Is MINOR’S Gluten Free Chicken Base 16 oz. Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN AND CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO.
Check MINOR’S Gluten Free Chicken Base 16 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINOR’S Gluten Free Chicken Base 16 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
MINOR’S Gluten Free Chicken Base 16 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


