Is MINT BARK MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- moose tracks fudge swirl
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
moose tracks fudge swirl
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MINT BARK (CONFECTIONER SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MINT BARK MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT BARK MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


