Is MINT BLISS SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINT BLISS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cooling mint flavor with a clear initial burst and moderate longevity; texture is springy and smooth, easy to chew. Common uses include freshening breath after meals, during travel, and between meetings. Reviewers often praise consistent flavor and portability, while some report the taste fading faster than expected and occasional stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 2 Lake, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Contains Soy

Check MINT BLISS SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINT BLISS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT BLISS SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINT BLISS is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsWalmartHy-VeeWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go