Is MINT BROWNIE CHUNK COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE CHUNKS AND MINI MORSELS, MINT BROWNIE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
- chocolate brownie pieces
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MINT BROWNIE CHUNK COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE CHUNKS AND MINI MORSELS, MINT BROWNIE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT BROWNIE CHUNK COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE CHUNKS AND MINI MORSELS, MINT BROWNIE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


