Is MINT BROWNIE CHUNK COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE CHUNKS AND MINI MORSELS, MINT BROWNIE CHUNK Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARRAGEENAN.

Check MINT BROWNIE CHUNK COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATEY BROWNIE CHUNKS AND MINI MORSELS, MINT BROWNIE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking