Is MINT CHIP ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM.

Check MINT CHIP ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go