Is MINT CHIP ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM.

Check MINT CHIP ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go