Is MINT CHIP FLIPPED WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHIP FLIPPED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (NON FAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHOLE MILK PROTEIN, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MINT CHUNKS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) NON FAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OILS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check MINT CHIP FLIPPED WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHIP FLIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP FLIPPED WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, MINT CHIP FLIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


