Is Mint Chip Greek Yogurt Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Allulose, Water, Cream, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultures), Olive Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Peppermint Oil, Coconut Oil, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Turmeric (For Color), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Cocoa Butter, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Cultures.
Check Mint Chip Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chip Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


