Is MINT CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- chocolate flavored chips
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Skim Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Redistilled Oil Of Peppermint, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check MINT CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


