Is Mint Chip Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MILK) LIQUID EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Mint Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mint Chip Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsFortinos

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go