Is Mint Chip Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MILK) LIQUID EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Mint Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Chip Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


