Is MINT CHIP INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
- organic chocolate flavored chips
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC NATURAL PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check MINT CHIP INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP INCREDIBLE ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


