Is MINT CHIP MASHUP LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP MASHUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Chocolate, Spirulina Extract Color, Guar Gum, Cocoa Butter, Pectin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check MINT CHIP MASHUP LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP MASHUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP MASHUP LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP MASHUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHIP MASHUP LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP MASHUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


