Is MINT CHIP MASHUP LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP MASHUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Chocolate, Spirulina Extract Color, Guar Gum, Cocoa Butter, Pectin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check MINT CHIP MASHUP LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP MASHUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP MASHUP LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP MASHUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHIP MASHUP LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP MASHUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


