Is MINT CHIP MINT FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF REDISTILLED OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check MINT CHIP MINT FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP MINT FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


