Is MINT CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHIPS, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil soy lecithin
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chunks
butter oil soy lecithin
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, REDISTILLED OIL OF PEPPERMINT, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check MINT CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHIPS, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHIPS, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


