Is MINT CHIP ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH PEPPERMINT & DARK COCOA, MINT CHIP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut creme
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut-milk

organic coconut creme

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT-MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREME), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, KSM-66 ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT (10:1), ORGANIC MACA EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, PINK SALT, ORGANIC REISHI EXTRACT (70% B-GLUCAN), GELLAN GUM.

Check MINT CHIP ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH PEPPERMINT & DARK COCOA, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking