Is MINT CHIP PROTEIN BARS, MINT CHIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- egg
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Eggs, Unsweetened Chocolate, Egg Whites, Flaxseed, Honey, Cocoa Powder, Almond Meal, Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Peppermint Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check MINT CHIP PROTEIN BARS, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP PROTEIN BARS, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHIP PROTEIN BARS, MINT CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


