Is MINT CHIP PROTEIN BARS, MINT CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • almond meal
  • almond butter
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Eggs, Unsweetened Chocolate, Egg Whites, Flaxseed, Honey, Cocoa Powder, Almond Meal, Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Peppermint Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract

Check MINT CHIP PROTEIN BARS, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT CHIP PROTEIN BARS, MINT CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go