Is Mint Choc Chip Marshmallow Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate mint natural flavouring

chocolate mint natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS. Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Bovine Gelatine (Sulphites). Corn Flour, Icing Sugar, Salt, Chocolate Mint Natural Flavouring (0.4%), Natural Colouring (Spirulina, Safflower). Dark Chocolate Contains: Min. Cocoa Solids: 39.1%.

Check Mint Choc Chip Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go