Is Mint choc ice cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skimmed MILK, Cream (MILK), Sugar, Chocolate 8% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla powder) **EGG Yolk, stabiliser: *Pectin, Peppermint Oil. *denotes permitted non organic ingredient **denotes produced to EU
Check Mint choc ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint choc ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


