Is Mint choc ice cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skimmed MILK, Cream (MILK), Sugar, Chocolate 8% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla powder) **EGG Yolk, stabiliser: *Pectin, Peppermint Oil. *denotes permitted non organic ingredient **denotes produced to EU
Check Mint choc ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint choc ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


