Is MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN -AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN - (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), VANILLA YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA.), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE), AND NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


