Is Mint Chocolate Bar (Case) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
cashews
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Mint Chocolate Bar (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chocolate Bar (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Chocolate Bar (Case) is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


