Is Mint Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DATES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Mint Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


