This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mint Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Mint Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mint Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Mint Chocolate Bar | Spoonful