Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Corn Starch, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Maltitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP 240 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking