Is Mint Chocolate Chip Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin (Fibre), Milk Protein Concentrate, Eggs, Erythritol, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Stevia Extract, Natural Flavour, Contains: Milk, Eggs, May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat, Soy
Check Mint Chocolate Chip Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chocolate Chip Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Chocolate Chip Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


