Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL & CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM LOADED WITH RICH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), BLUE 1.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL & CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM LOADED WITH RICH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL & CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM LOADED WITH RICH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


