Is Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz Dairy Free?

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered crunchy bits provides a cool, slightly sharp taste; texture is dense and creamy with occasional crisp inclusions. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity and plentiful mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls, often used to top pies or brownies, or blended into shakes and milkshakes for casual gatherings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- cream
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered crunchy bits provides a cool, slightly sharp taste; texture is dense and creamy with occasional crisp inclusions. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity and plentiful mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls, often used to top pies or brownies, or blended into shakes and milkshakes for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Mint Flavor, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit.
Check Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


