Is Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz Vegan?

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered crunchy bits provides a cool, slightly sharp taste; texture is dense and creamy with occasional crisp inclusions. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity and plentiful mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls, often used to top pies or brownies, or blended into shakes and milkshakes for casual gatherings.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- egg yolks
- cream
- natural mint flavor
- chocolate flakes
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered crunchy bits provides a cool, slightly sharp taste; texture is dense and creamy with occasional crisp inclusions. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity and plentiful mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls, often used to top pies or brownies, or blended into shakes and milkshakes for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Mint Flavor, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit.
Check Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


