Is Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz Vegetarian?

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered crunchy bits provides a cool, slightly sharp taste; texture is dense and creamy with occasional crisp inclusions. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity and plentiful mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls, often used to top pies or brownies, or blended into shakes and milkshakes for casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mint flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered crunchy bits provides a cool, slightly sharp taste; texture is dense and creamy with occasional crisp inclusions. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity and plentiful mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls, often used to top pies or brownies, or blended into shakes and milkshakes for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Mint Flavor, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit.
Check Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


