Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of natural mint flavor, spirulina, turmeric extracts
- natural mint flavor
- natural flavor
contains 2% or less of natural mint flavor, spirulina, turmeric extracts
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE, REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, NON FAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), NON FAT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, SPIRULINA AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


