Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- palm stearin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats blend (sunflower seed butter, palm stearin, coconut oil), chocolate flavored coating (chicory root fiber, palm kernel and palm oil, brown rice protein, cocoa powder processed with alkali, sunflower lecithin, salt), whey protein isolate, semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa powder processed with alkali, soluble corn fiber, rice flour, chicory root fiber, natural flavor, sea salt, tocopherols, stevia leaf extract.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


