Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural peppermint flavor
- propylene glycol monoester
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Whey Powder, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Green 3, Milk, Green 3
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED LOWER FAT ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


