Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATY CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, REDISTILLED OIL OF PEPPERMINT, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


