Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT.

Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking