Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant dextrin
- dietary fiber
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ALLULOSE, STRACCIATELLA (SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, DIETARY FIBER (RESISTANT DEXTRIN); COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVOR(S); STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA EXTRACT) SWEETENER; WHOLE MILK POWDER; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT] COCONUT OIL), EGG YOLK, INULIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MINT OIL, STEVIA
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


