Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM MIX, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, STABILIZER BLEND (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM MIX, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM MIX, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


