Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of coloring
- less than 1% of coloring
of coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, nonfat dry milk, milkfat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), white confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil , whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla), sugar, palm kernel oil, chocolate cookie crumb (unbleached unenriched wheat flour, sugar, canola oil, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, sodium bicarbonate), less than 1% of coloring (turmeric oleoresin, spirulina), gum acacia, carnauba wax, organic peppermint oil, soy lecithin, fair trade certified tm sustainably sourced palm kernel oil and palm oil
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP IN MILK CHOCOLATE PIECES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


