Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- cream
- whey
- nonfat milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LESS THAN 1 % OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


