Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, FUDGE FLAKES [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


