Is Mint Chocolate Chip Power Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oatmeal (100% rolled oats), Peanut Free Spread (whole toasted soy, pressed soy oil, cane sugar, modified palm oil (sustainable), sea salt), chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, salt), Date Pie Filling (water, sugar (glucose, glucose fructose, sugar), dates, modified corn starch, pectin, salt, potassium sorbate, phosphoric acid, caramel), Sunflower Seeds (sunflower seed, vegetable oil, salt), Hemp Seeds, Peppermint Extract (propylene glycol, alcohol, oil of peppermint and spearmint)
Check Mint Chocolate Chip Power Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chocolate Chip Power Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

