Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


