Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber

dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil)

Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast