Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP STUFFED MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINT CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM) COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CANOLA OIL.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP STUFFED MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP STUFFED MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


