Is MINT CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MINT CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINT CHOCOLATE FUDGE: SUGAR, WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, COCOA, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), COCOA BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL GREEN FOOD COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 5 & BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check MINT CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MINT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


